PAST PERFORMANCES

Past Performances

Past Performances 2005 – 2020

Performances 2020
Jan 19, 2020JEREMY PELT QUINTET: Jeremy Pelt – Trumpet; Chien Chien Lu – Vibraphone; Victor Gould – Piano; Richie Goods – Bass; Allan Mednard – Drums
Jan 26, 2020AN EVENING WITH KENNY GARRETT QUINTET: Kenny Garrett – Saxophone; Vernell Brown – Piano; Corcoran Holt – Bass; Rudy Bird – Percussion; Samuel Laviso – Drums
Feb 16, 2020KATHY KOSINS: Kathy Kosins – Vocals; Mitch Forman – Piano; Kevin Axt – Bass; Dean Koba – Drums
Feb 23, 2020THE COOKERS: Billy Harper – Tenor Sax; Eddie Henderson – Trumpet; David Weiss – Trumpet; Donald Harrison – Alto Sax; George Cables – Piano; Cecil McBee – Bass; Billy Hart – Drums
March 1, 2020REGINA CARTER & XAVIER DAVIS: Regina Carter – Violin; Xavier Davis – Piano
June 7, 2020TIFFANY AUSTIN AND MARCUS SHELBY
Streamed Live from their Studio
June 14, 2020MIMI FOX SOLO
Streamed Live from her Studio
June 28, 2020NICOLAS BEARDE AND GLEN PEARSON DUO
Streamed Live from the Bach
July 12, 2020MICHAEL ZILBER TRIO
Streamed Live from the Bach
July 19, 2020MADS TOLLING DUO
Streamed Live from the Bach
Performances 2019
Jan 20, 2019CLAIRDEE: Clairdee – Vocalist; Ken French – Piano; Mimi Fox – Guitar; Ron Belcher – Bass; Deszon Claiborne – Drums & Percussion
Jan 27, 2019AZAR LAWRENCE EXPERIENCE: Azar Lawrence – Saxophone; Windy Barnes Farrell – Vocals; Brian Swartz – Trumpet; Dale Williams – Guitar; Theo Saunders – Piano; Trevor Ware – Bass; Babatunde Lea – Percussion; Yayo Morales – Drums
Feb 17, 2019ERIC ALEXANDER: Tenor Saxophone; Michael Ledonne – Piano; Bass – Michael Zisman; Drums – Peppe Merolla
March 3, 2019CHARLES MCPHERSON QUARTET: Charles McPherson – Saxophone; Jeb Patton – Piano; Jeff Littleton – Bass; Billy Drummond – Drums
March 10, 2019ROGER GLENN PRESENTS: BEWARE THE VIBES OF MARCH™: Roger Glenn – Vibes, Flute, Sax; Yancie Taylor – Vibes; Tommy Kesecker – Vibes; Dillon Vado – Vibes; Murray Low – Piano; Robb Fisher – Bass; Leon Joyce Jr. – Drums; Estaire Godinez – Percussion
March 31, 2019TAYLOR EIGSTI TRIO: Taylor Eigsti – Piano; Zach Ostroff – Bass; Domo Branch – Drums
April 7, 2019THE BAYLOR PROJECT: Jean Baylor – Vocals; Marcus Baylor – Drums; Keith Loftis – Sax; Eric Reed – Piano; Dezron Douglas – Bass
April 14, 2019DAVID WEISS SEXTET: David Weiss – Trumpet; Immanuel Wilkins – Alto Sax; J.D. Allen – Tenor Sax; Josh Nelson – Piano; Alex Boneham – Bass; E.J. Strickland – Drums
April 28, 2019DON BYRON QUARTET: Don Byron – Clarinet; Piano – Aruan Ortiz; Brad Jones – Bass; Drew Heller – Drums
May 5, 2019SMITH DOBSON QUARTET: Smith Dobson – Tenor and Alto Sax; Keith Saunders – Piano; Eric Markowitz –Bass; Tony Johnson – Drums
May 12, 2019TIFFANY AUSTIN SEPTET: Tiffany Austin – Vocals; Joel Behrman – Trumpet; Lyle Link – Saxophone; Mitch Butler – Trombone; Matt Clark – Piano; Marcus Shelby – Bass; Leon Joyce Jr. – Drums
May 19, 2019THE MESSENGER LEGACY: Bobby Watson – Soprano Sax; Bill Pierce – Saxophone; Brian Lynch – Trumpet; Geoff Keezer – Piano; Essiet Essiet – Bass; Ralph Peterson – Drums
May 26, 2019TONY LINDSAY PRESENTS THE SOUL SOLDIERS: Tony Lindsay – Vocals; Fred Ross – Vocals; Janice Maxi-Reid – Vocals; Allen Leong – Piano; David Shul – Guitar; David Jones – Bass; Deszon Claiborne – Drums
June 9, 2019JAZZMEIA HORN: Jazzmeia Horn – Vocals; Keith Brown – Piano; Corcoran Holt – Bass; Jeremy Clemons – Drums
June 16, 2019JOHN SANTOS QUINTET, FEATURING FAYE CAROL AND JAMIE DAVIS: John Santos – Percussion; Dr. John Calloway – Flute; Marco Diaz – Piano, Trumpet; Saul Sierra – Bass; David Flores – Drums; Guest Vocalist – Faye Carol; Guest Vocalist – Jamie Davis
June 23, 2019CAESAR FRAZIER QUARTET: Caesar Frazier – Hammond B3 Organ; Lyle Link – Saxophone; Jacques Lesure – Guitar; Leon Joyce, Jr. – Drums
June 30, 2019A TRIBUTE TO TOOTS THIELEMANS Featuring Kenny Werner and Grégoire Maret: Kenny Werner – Piano and Keyboards; Grégoire Maret – Harmonica
July 14, 2019JOE LOCKE QUARTET: Joe Locke – Vibes; Jim Ridl – Piano; Lorin Cohen – Bass; Samvel Sarkisyan – Drums
July 21, 2019STEVE TURRE: Steve Turre – Trombone; Matt Clark – Piano; Marcus Shelby – Bass; Orion Turre – Drums
Sept 8, 2019GEORGE COLLIGAN TRIO, ft. BUSTER WILLIAMS and LENNY WHITE: George Colligan – Piano; Buster Williams – Bass; Lenny White – Drums
Sept 22, 2019ALLISON AU QUARTET: Allison Au – Alto Saxophone; Todd Pentney – Piano; Daniel Fortin – Bass; Fabio Ragnelli – Drums
Oct 6, 2019GERALD CLAYTON QUARTET: Gerald Clayton – Piano; Logan Richardson – Saxophone; Joe Sanders – Bass; Kendrick Scott – Drums
Oct 27, 2019KENDRICK SCOTT ORACLE: Kendrick Scott – Drums; John Ellis – Saxophone; Michael Moreno – Guitar; Taylor Eigsti – Piano; Brandon Owens – Bass
Nov 3, 2019BEN ALLISON TRIO & THE EASY WAY: Ben Allison – Bass; Michael Zilber – Saxophone; Steve Cardenas – Guitar
Nov 10, 2019EMMET COHEN TRIO: Emmet Cohen – Piano; Yasushi Nakamura– Bass; Evan Sherman – Drums
Nov 17, 2019MIGUEL ZENÓN QUARTET: Miguel Zenón – Alto Saxophone; Luis Perdomo – Piano; Matt Penman – Bass; Henry Cole – Drums
Nov 24, 2019JOSHUA REDMAN QUARTET with AARON GOLDBERG, REUBEN ROGERS & GREGORY HUTCHINSON: Joshua Redman – Saxophone; Aaron Goldberg – Piano; Reuben Rogers – Bass; Gregory Hutchinson – Drums
Dec 6, 2019TERRY DISLEY EXPERIENCE – THE JAZZ NUTCRACKER HOLIDAY SHOW:  Terry Disley – Piano/Keyboards, Tod Dickow – Sax/Clarinet/Flute, Erik Jekabson – Trumpet/Flugelhorn, Lorn Leber – Guitar, Gary Brown – Bass, Russ Gold – Drums, Marquinho Brasil – Percussion
  
Performances 2018
Jan 14, 2018LEW TABACKIN TRIO: Lew Tabackin – Sax/Flute; Boris Kozlov – Bass; Mark Taylor – Drums
Jan 28, 2018WALLACE RONEY QUINTET: Wallace Roney – Trumpet; Emilio Modeste – Saxophone; Oscar Williams – Piano; Curtis Lundy – Bass; Kojo Roney – Drums
Feb 11, 2018TERRENCE BREWER’S ACOUSTIC GUITAR QUARTET: Terrence Brewer – Guitar; Ken Husbands – Guitar; Justin Carney – Acoustic Bass; Micah McClain – Percussion
Feb 18, 2018GEORGE COLLIGAN TRIO: George Colligan – Piano; Dave Robaire – Bass; Steve Hass – Drums
Feb 25, 2018DR. LONNIE SMITH TRIO: Dr. Lonnie Smith – Hammond B3 organ; Jonathan Kreisberg – Guitar; Johnathan Blake – Drums
March 4, 2018VERONICA SWIFT WITH THE BENNY GREEN TRIO: Veronica Swift – Vocals; Benny Green – Piano; David Wong – Bass; Kenny Washington – Drums
March 25, 2018KATIE THIROUX TRIO: Katie Thiroux – Bass and Vocals; Justin Kauflin – Piano; Matt Witek – Drums
April 8, 2018BENNY GOLSON QUARTET: Benny Golson – Tenor Saxophone; Sharp Radway – Piano; Marcus Shelby – Bass; Darrell Green – Drums
April 15, 2018JOSH NELSON GROUP, FEATURING ANTHONY WILSON : Josh Nelson – Piano; Anthony Wilson – Guitar; Alex Boneham – Bass; Dan Schnelle  – Drums
April 22, 2018PAULA WEST WITH THE PETER HORVATH QUARTET: Paula West – Vocals; Peter Horvath – Piano; Ed Cherry – Guitar; Sean Conley – Bass; Greg Wyser-Pratte – Drums
April 29, 2018VIJAY IYER TRIO: Vijay Iyer – Piano; Stephan Crump – Bass; Marcus Gilmore – Drums
May 6, 2018BRUBECK BROTHERS: Chris Brubeck – Bass and Trombone; Dan Brubeck – Drums; Chuck Lamb – Piano; Mike DeMicco – Guitar
May 13, 2018ARTURO O’FARRILL AND THE AFRO LATIN JAZZ OCTET: Arturo O’Farrill – Piano; Vince Cherico – Drums; Ricardo Rodriquez – Bass; Carlos Maldonado – Percussion; Keisel Jimenez – Congas; Jim Seeley – Trumpet; Frank Cohen – Trombone; Chad Lefkowitz Brown – Sax
May 31, 2018TONY LINDSAY PRESENTS THE SOUL SOLDIERS: Tony Lindsay – Vocals; Fred Ross – Vocals; Janice Maxi-Reid – Vocals; Allen Leong – Piano; David Shul – Guitar; David Jones – Bass; Deszon Claiborne – Drums
June 10, 2018CHICO FREEMAN PLUS+TET: Chico Freeman – Tenor Sax; Fred Harris – Piano; Evan Flory-Barnes – Bass; Billy Hart – Drums
June 17, 2018PETE ESCOVEDO’S LATIN JAZZ ORCHESTRA
June 24, 2018GRACE KELLY QUARTET: Grace Kelly – Saxophone; Julian Pollack – Piano; Julia Adamy – Bass; Ross Pederson – Drums
July 8, 2018LARRY VUCKOVICH QUINTET, FEATURING BIG BLACK: Larry Vuckovich – Piano; Big Black – Percussion; Rob Roth – Sax; Jeff Chambers – Bass; Jason Lewis – Drums
July 15, 2018KENDRA SHANK QUARTET: Kendra Shank – Vocals; Frank Kimbrough – Piano; Dean Johnson – Bass; Matt Wilson – Drums
July 22, 2018DJANGO FESTIVAL ALLSTARS: Samson Schmitt – Guitar; Amati Schmitt – Guitar; Ludovic Beier – Accordian; Pierre Blanchard – Violin; Doudou Cuillerier – Rhythm Guitar; Antonio Licusati – Bass
July 29, 2018MEL MARTIN: A CELEBRATION OF HIS LIFE IN MUSIC: Featuring Gary Bartz, Roger Glenn, Denny Zeitlin, and John Santos
Sept 9, 2018OMAR SOSA QUARTETO AFRO CUBANO: Omar Sosa – Piano; Leandro Saint-Hill – Sax & Flute; Childo Tomas – Electric Bass; Raul Pineda – Drums
Sept 16, 2018THEO CROKER QUARTET: Theo Croker – Trumpet; Javier Santiago – Piano; Giulio Xavier – Bass; Malachai Whitson – Drums
Sept 30, 2018NICOLAS BEARDE QUARTET: Nicolas Bearde – Vocals; Charles McNeal – Sax; Josh Nelson – Piano; David Ewell – Bass; Lorca Hart – Drums
Oct 7, 2018AKIRA TANA AND OTONOWA: Akira Tana – Drums; Masaru Koga – Reeds & Percussion; Art Hirahara – Piano; Ken Okada – Bass. Guest artists: Shoko Hikage – Koto; Takehiro Dai – Trumpet; Saki Kono – Vocals
Oct 28, 2018KARRIN ALLYSON: Karrin Allyson – Vocals & Piano; Miro Sprague – Piano & Rhodes; Jeff Johnson – Bass
Nov 4, 2018KENNY BARRON QUINTET: Kenny Barron – Piano; Mike Rodriguez – Trumpet; Dayna Stephens – Sax; Kiyoshi Kitagawa – Bass; Johnathan Blake – Drums
Nov 11, 2018JANE BUNNETT AND MAQUEQUE: Jane Bunnett – Soprano Sax & Flute; Melvis Santa – Lead Vocals & Percussion; Mary Paz – Percussion; Dánae Olano – Piano & Vocals; Yissy Garcia – Drums; Tailin Marrero – Bass
Dec 2, 2018ARI HOENIG TRIO: Ari Hoenig – Drums; Nitai Hershkovits – Piano; Or Bareket– Bass
Performances 2017
Jan 15, 2017CARMEN LUNDY: Carmen Lundy – Vocals; Victor Gould – Piano; Andrew Renfroe – Guitar; Ben Williams – Bass; Kendrick Scott – Drums
Jan 29, 2017MORCHESTRA JAZZ ORCHESTRA, FEATURING NICOLAS BEARDE
Feb 19, 2017THE COOKERS: Billy Harper – Tenor Sax; Eddie Henderson – Trumpet; David Weiss – Trumpet; Donald Harrison – Alto Sax; Stephen Scott – Piano; Cecil McBee – Bass; Billy Hart – Drums
Feb 26, 2017NICHOLAS PAYTON TRIO: Nicholas Payton – Trumpet and Keyboards; Braylon Lacy – Bass; Joe Dyson – Drums
March 5, 2017MIGUEL ZENÓN QUARTET: Miguel Zenón – Alto Saxophone; Luis Perdomo – Piano; Hans Glawischnig – Bass; Henry Cole – Drums
March 26, 2017JOHN SANTOS SEXTET: John Santos – Percussion; Dr. John Calloway – Flute; Melecio Magdaluyo – Saxes; Marco Diaz – Piano; Saul Sierra – Bass; David Flores – Drums; Kenny Washington – Guest Vocalist; Anthony Blea – Guest Violinist
April 2, 2017DENISE DONATELLI AND QUARTET: Denise Donatelli – Vocals; Dayna Stephens – Sax; Josh Nelson – Piano; Alex Boneham – Bass; Christian Euman – Drums
April 9, 2017JOE LOVANO CLASSIC QUARTET: Joe Lovano – Sax; Leo Genovese – Piano; Peter Slavov – Bass; Lamy Istrefi Jr. – Drums
April 30, 2017ETIENNE CHARLES CREOLE SOUL: Etienne Charles – Trumpet & Percussion; Godwin Louis – Alto Sax; Alex Wintz – Guitar; Brett Williams – Piano; Jonathan Michel – Bass; John Davis – Drums
May 7, 2017GERALD CLAYTON TRIO: Gerald Clayton – Piano; Joe Sanders – Bass; Kendrick Scott – Drums
May 14, 2017JOE LOCKE TRIO: Joe Locke – Vibes; Pat Bianchi – Organ; Marvin “Smitty” Smith – Drums
May 21, 2017BILLY CHILDS QUARTET: Billy Childs – Piano; Dayna Stephens – Sax; Hans Glawischnig – Bass; Ari Hoenig – Drums
May 28, 2017MITCH WOODS AND HIS ROCKET 88s: Mitch Woods – Piano/vocals; Jim Peterson – Sax; Mike Rinta – Trombone; Derek Irving – Guitar; Karl Sevareid – Bass; Robbie Bean – Drums
June 11, 2017CHRIS POTTER QUARTET: Chris Potter – Tenor Saxophone; David Virelles – Piano; Ben Street – Bass; Dan Weiss – Drums
June 18, 2017AMBROSE AKINMUSIRE QUARTET: Ambrose Akinmusire – Trumpet; Sam Harris – Piano; Harish Raghavan – Bass; Jamire Williams – Drums
June 25, 2017BUSTER WILLIAMS “SOMETHING MORE” QUARTET: Steve Wilson – Saxophones; George Colligan – Piano; Buster Williams – Bass; Lenny White – Drums
July 8, 2017KEYSTONE KORNER 45TH ANNIVERSARY CELEBRATION: Todd Barkan emcee, featuring musians Charles McPherson, Gary Bartz, Azar Lawrence, Denny Zeitlin, Mel Martin, Ray Drummond, Kenneth Nash, Akira Tana, Atsuko Hashimoro, Roy McCurdy, Theo Saunders, Hideki Kawamura, John Wiitala, and Yutaka Hashimoto, Juini Booth-Bass; Calvin Keys-Guitar
July 9, 2017PAT MARTINO TRIO: Pat Martino – Guitar; Pat Bianchi – Hammond B3 Organ; Carmen Intorre, Jr. – Drums
July 16, 2017MANUEL VALERA TRIO: Manuel Valera – Piano; Rick Rosato – Bass; EJ Strickland – Drums
Sept 10, 2017AVISHAI COHEN QUARTET: Avishai Cohen – Trumpet; Gadi Lehavi – Piano; Barak Mori – Bass; Marcus Gilmore- Drums
Sept 24, 2017MARCUS SHELBY ORCHESTRA, FEATURING TIFFANY AUSTIN: Tiffany Austin – Vocals; Lyle Link, Tom Griesser, Patrick Wolff, Danny Brown, Fil Lorenz – Sax/Clarinet; Bill Theurer, Bill Ortiz, Rafa Postel – Trumpet; Mitch Butler, Rob Ewing, Charles Hamilton – Trombone; Matt Clark – Piano; Tomoko Funaki, Marcus Shelby – Bass; Jeff Marrs – Drums
Oct 1, 2017CLAUDIA VILLELA GROUP: Claudia Villela – Piano/percussion/vocals; Vitor Gonçalves – Piano/accordion; Harvey Wainapel– Sax/Clarinet; Gary Brown – Bass; Celso Alberti – Drums/percussion; Brian Rice – Percussion
Oct 29, 2017THE STEVE TURRE QUARTET: Steve Turre – Trombone and Shells; Stephen Scott – Piano; Alexander Claffy – Bass; Orion Turre – Drums
Nov 5, 2017AMINA FIGAROVA SEXTET: Amina Figarova – Piano; Wayne Escoffery – Tenor Sax; Alex Pope Norris – Trumpet; Bart Platteau – Flutes; Marcos Varela – Bass; Jason Brown – Drums
Nov 12, 2017RENÉ MARIE, EXPERIMENT IN TRUTH: René Marie – Vocals; John Chin – Piano; Elias Bailey – Bass; Quentin Baxter Jr. – Drums
Nov 19, 2017REGINA CARTER: SIMPLY ELLA: Regina Carter – Violin; Xavier Davis – Piano; Chris Lightcap – Bass; Marvin Sewell – Guitar; Alvester Garnett – Drums
Dec 3, 2017JEREMY PELT QUINTET, MAKE NOISE! Jeremy Pelt – Trumpet; Victor Gould – Piano; Richard Goods – Bass; Jonathan Barber – Drums; Jacquelene Acevedo – Percussion
Performances 2016
Jan 24, 2016JOHN SANTOS SEXTET WITH SPECIAL GUEST DESTANI WOLF: John Santos – Percussion; Destani Wolf – Vocalist; John Calloway – Flute; Melecio Magdaluyo – Saxes; Marco Diaz – Piano; Saul Sierra – Bass; David Flores – Drums
Jan 31, 2016MICHAEL O’NEILL QUINTET FEATURING KENNY WASHINGTON: Michael O’Neill – Saxes; Erik Jekabson – Trumpet; John Burr – Piano; Dan Feiszli – Bass; Jason Lewis – Drums
Feb 14, 2016SONNY FORTUNE QUARTET: Sonny Fortune – Alto Sax; Theo Saunders – Piano; Henry Franklin – Bass; Marvin “Smitty” Smith – Drums
Feb 21, 2016DAVE DOUGLAS QUINTET: Dave Douglas – Trumpet; Jon lrabagon – Tenor Sax; Fabian Almazan – Piano; Linda Oh – Bass; Rudy Royston – Drums
March 6, 2016MARQUIS HILL BLACKTET: Marquis Hill – Trumpet; Josh Johnson – Sax; Justin Thomas – Vibes; Benjamin Shepherd – Bass; Makaya McCraven – Drums
March 20, 2016ORRIN EVANS TRIO: Orrin Evans – Piano; Luques Curtis – Bass; Mark Whitfield Jr. – Drums
April 10, 2016GAIL DOBSON BAND: Gail Dobson – Vocals, Percussion; Smith Dobson V – Vibes; Masaru Koga – Sax/Flute/Shakuhachi; Luke Westbrook – Guitar; Sam Bevan – Bass; Alan Hall – Drums; Josh Jones – Percussion; Guests:  Martan Mann – Piano; Norma “Dobson” Neal – Vocals; Scott Barnhill – Sax; Louise DeLucchi – Vocals; Miles Cope – Vocals
April 17, 2016ALLISON MILLER’S BOOM TIC BOOM: Featuring Myra Melford – Piano; Jenny Scheinman – Violin; Kirk Knuffke – Cornet; Ben Goldberg – Clarinet; Todd Sickafoose – Bass; Allison Miller – Drums
May 1, 2016JOHN STOWELL/MICHAEL ZILBER QUARTET: Michael Zilber – Saxes; John Stowell – Guitars; John Shifflett – Bass; Jason Lewis – Drums
May 8, 2016PETE ESCOVEDO LATIN JAZZ ORCHESTRA
May 15, 2016TAYLOR EIGSTI TRIO: Taylor Eigsti – Piano; Harish Raghavan – Bass; Eric Harland – Drums
May 29, 2016PACIFIC MAMBO ORCHESTRA
June 5, 2016LYNNE ARRIALE, GRACE KELLY, AND CHARENÉE WADE: “Celebrating Great Women in Music: Abbey Lincoln, Nina Simone, and Joni Mitchell”
June 12, 2016THE BAD PLUS – Ethan Iverson – Piano; Reid Anderson – Bass; David King – Drums
June 26, 2016JANE MONHEIT – Jane Monheit – Vocals; Michael Kanan – Piano; Neil Miner – Bass; Ricky Montalbano – Drums
July 10, 2016AKIRA TANA AND THE SECRET AGENT BAND – Akiko Tsuruga – Hammond B3 organ; Annie Sellick – Vocals; James Mahone – Tenor sax; Jeff Massanari – Guitar; Akira Tana – DrumsJoyfully sponsored by members Dave and Barb Karlin
July 24, 2016CROSSING BORDERS – Jennifer Scott – Vocals and Piano; Kristen Strom – Saxophone; Scott Sorkin – Guitar; Rene Worst – Bass; Jason Lewis – Drums
Sept 11, 2016THE DOMINICK FARINACCI GROUP – Dominick Farinacci – Trumpet; Adam Birnbaum – Piano; Jonathan Michel – Bass; Kevin Kanner – Drums; Mathias Kunzli – Percussion
Sept 18, 2016BILLY HART QUARTET – Mark Turner – Tenor Sax; Ethan Iverson – Piano; Ben Street – Bass; Billy Hart – Drums
Sept 25, 2016JASON MARSALIS VIBES QUARTET – Jason Marsalis – Vibes; Austin Johnson – Piano; Will Goble – Bass; David Potter – Drums
Oct 2, 2016SFJAZZ COLLECTIVE: THE MUSIC OF MILES DAVIS & ORIGINAL COMPOSITIONS – Miguel Zenón – Alto Saxophone; David Sánchez – Tenor Saxophone; Sean Jones – Trumpet; Robin Eubanks – Trombone; Warren Wolf – Vibraphone; Edward Simon – Piano; Matt Penman – Bass; Obed Calvaire – Drums
Nov 6, 2016LE BOEUF BROTHERS featuring the Friction Quartet – Remy Le Boeuf – Alto Sax; Pascal Le Boeuf – Piano; Martin Nevin – Bass; Peter Kronreif – Drums. Friction String Quartet: Doug Machiz – Cello ; Otis Harriel and Kevin Rogers – Violin; Taija Warbelow – Viola
Nov 13, 2016KARRIN ALLYSON – Karrin Allyson – Vocals and Piano; Rod Fleeman – Guitar; Jeff Johnson – Bass
Nov 20, 2016LARRY VUCKOVICH featuring John Santos and Jackie Ryan – Larry Vuckovich – Piano; Jackie Ryan – Vocals; Noel Jewkes – Reeds; Josh Workman – Guitar; Jeff Chambers- Bass; Hector Lugo – Percussion and Vocals; Tim Angulo – Drums; John Santos – Guest Percussionist
Dec 4, 2016HRISTO VITCHEV QUARTET– Hristo Vitchev – Guitar; Jasnam Daya Singh (Weber Iago) – Piano; Dan Robbins – Bass; Mike Shannon – Drums
  
Performances 2015
May 31, 2015Peter Erskine Trio featuring Bob Sheppard
June 7, 2015Benny Green Trio
June 14, 2015Dafnis Prieto Sextet
June 28, 2015Marcus Shelby Orchestra featuring Tiffany Austin
Sept 13, 2015KYLE EASTWOOD QUINTET: Kyle Eastwood – Bass, Andrew McCormack – Piano, Alex Norris – Trumpet, Jason Rigby – Sax, Joe Strasser – Drums
Sept 20, 2015MARY STALLINGS QUARTET: David Udolf – piano, Doug Miller – bass, Leon Joyce Jr. – drums
Sept 27, 2015LARRY CORYELL PASSING DREAMS TRIO FEATURING FRANK TUSA AND VISHAL NAGAR
Oct 4, 2015YOSVANY TERRY AND BAPTISTE TROTIGNONBaptiste Trotignon – Piano, Yunior Terry – Bass, Jeff “Tain” Watts – Drums
Oct 25, 2015JOEY DEFRANCESCO TRIO: Joey DeFrancesco – Organ, Jason Brown – Drums, Dan Wilson – Guitar
Nov 1 , 2015ANTON SCHWARTZ QUINTET: Anton Schwartz – Sax, Josh Nelson – Piano, Gilbert Castellanos – Trumpet, John Shifflett – Bass, Lorca Hart – Drums
Nov 7, 2015MADS TOLLING QUARTET: Mads Tolling – Violin, Colin Hogan – Piano, Sam Bevan – Bass, Eric Garland – Drums
Nov 15, 2015LARRY VUCKOVICH’S BAY AREA ALL-STARS FEATURING JACKIE RYAN: Larry Vuckovich – Piano; Jackie Ryan and Awa Sangho – Vocalist; Noel Jewkes and Rob Roth – Sax; Josh Workman – Guitar; Hector Lugo and Daniel Moreno – Latin percussion; Jeff Chambers – Bass; James Gallagher – Drums; Violinist – Carlos Reyes
 
Performances 2014
January 12, 2014BAY AREA ALL STAR SALUTE TO THE BACH & FUNDRAISER – Larry Vuckovich – piano/leader; Kim Nalley – vocals; Noel Jewkes – reeds; Josh Workman – guitar; Roger Glenn – flute; Hector Lugo – Latin percussion; Michael Zisman – bass/mandolin; Akira Tana – drums
January 19, 2014MIKE GALISATUS BIG BANDMike Galisatus – leader/trumpeter; Duane Lawrence – vocals; Saxes: Tim Devine; Howard Cespedes; Johnnie Bamont; Dan Dierkes Norm Dutton Trumpeters: Tom Bertetta; Larry Souza; Rich Welker; Lionel Emde; Trombones: Brad Martens; Nate Sweatt; Kevin Gallagher; Rich Lee; Curt Moore – drums; Jim Kerwin – bass; Denny Berthiaume – piano
January 26, 2014Dan Hicks – A Salute to the Jazz Singers: Dan Hicks – vocals; Paul Robinson – guitar; Brian Cooke – piano; Brian Simpson – drums
February 9, 2014Disappear Incompletely: The Radiohead Project – Kasey Knudsen; tenor saxophone – Patrick Cress – bari and alto saxophone; Rob Ewing – trombone and electronics; Noah Phillips – guitar; Joe Bagale – bass and vocals; Jamie Moore – drums
February 16, 2014Dr. Lonnie Smith Trio: Dr. Lonnie Smith – organ; Jonathan Kreisberg – guitar; Johnathan Blake – drums
February 23, 2014Helen Sung Quintet: debuting Anthem for a New Day (Concord Records) – John Ellis – saxophone & flute; Philip Dizack – trumpet; Dave Robaire – bass; Jamire Williams – drums; Helen Sung – piano
March 16, 2014Tierney Sutton: Tierney Sutton – vocals; Mark Summer – cello; Serge Merlaud – guitar
March 23, 2014Roger Glenn: Beware the Vibes of March
March 30, 2014The Poulenc Trio: Alfred Schnittke, Dmitri Shostakovich, Octavio Vazquez. and Francis Poulenc
April 6, 2014Judy Wexler Quartet: Judy Wexler – vocals; Jeff Colella – piano; Mary Fettig – woodwinds; John Wiitala – bass; Deszon Claiborne – drums
April 27, 2014Mitchel Forman Trio: Mitchel Forman – piano; Kevin Axt – bass; Steve Hass – drums
May 4, 2014Ed Reed and His Quartet: Ed Reed – vocals; Randy Porter- piano; John Wiitala – bass; Anton Schwartz – sax; Akira Tana – drums
May 11, 2014Melissa Morgan Quartet: Sam Hirsh – piano; Katie Thiroux – bass; Matt Witek – drums
May 18, 2014The Lincoln Trio: Desirée Ruhstrat: violin; David Cunliffe- cello; and Marta Aznavoorian – piano
May 25, 2014The Fred Ross Project: Memorial Weekend
June 8, 2014Jeff Sanford’s Cartoonjazz Band
June 15, 2014Holophonor: Josh Johnson – alto saxophone; Mike Cottone – trumpet; Eric Miller – trombone; Diego Urbano – vibraphone; Miro Sprague – piano; Dave Robaire – bass; Jonathan Pinson – drums
June 22, 2014Halie Loren Quartet: Matthew Treder – piano; Mark Scheinder – bass; Brian West – drums
July 6, 2014Jeff Denson’s Secret World: Jeff Denson – double bass, vocals and compositions; Cuong Vu – trumpet; Dahveed Behroozi – piano; Jon Arkin – drums
July 27, 2014BAJABA SHOWCASE 1: Dawan Muhammad – Quintet – Dawan Muhammad – Tenor Sax; Soprano and Flutes; Spencer Allen – Piano; Gary Brown – Bass; Terrell Otis – Drums; Afrikahn Dayvs – Bongo’s and MC; Joice Walton – Vocals; and surprise guest.
August 3, 2014BAJABA SHOWCASE 2: Ron E Beck – Drums/vocals; Robbie Benson – Hammond B3 organ; Donny Caruth – Guitar/vocals; Noel Catura – Saxophones; Cubby Ingram – Percussion/vocals; Tammi Brown – Vocals
Aug 10, 2014Swallow / Talmor / Nussbaum Trio: Steve Swallow – Electric Bass, Ohad Talmor – Tenor Sax, Adam Nussbaum – Drums
Aug 17, 2014Clayton Brothers Quintet: Jeff Clayton – alto sax, oboe, french horn, flute; John Clayton – bass; Gerald Clayton – piano; Terell Stafford, trumpet & flugelhorn; Obed Calvaire – drums
Aug 24, 2014Jerry Vivino Quartet: Jerry Vivino – sax, flute and vocals;  Mike Merritt – bass; James Wormworth – drums; Andy Langham – piano
Sept 14, 2014Larry Vuckovich – Vince Guaraldi Tribute
Oct 4, 2014Musical Memorial to Pete Douglas: Eddie Gale (T) & Friends; Classical: Mack McCray (piano), Richard Patterson (guitar), Stevan Pasero (guitar); Keith Williams (P), Perry Thoorsell (B), Jerry Pannone (D), Duncan James (G), Fred Ross (V); Keith Williams (P), Perry Thoorsell (B), Jerry Pannone (D), Mike O’Neill (S), Mike Gallisatus (T); Keith Williams (P), Jeff Chambers (B), Akira Tana (D), Michael O’Neill (S), Jackie Ryan (V); Keith Williams (P), Jeff Chambers (B), Akira Tana (D), Duncan James (G), Pat Britt (S); Ken French (P), Chuck Bennett (B), Jerry Pannone (D), Mike O’Neill (S), Clairdee (V); Si Perkoff (P), Chuck Bennett (B), Jerry Pannone (D), Ed Reed (V); Mitch Forman (P), Chuck Bennett (B), Akira Tana (D), Roger Glenn (S); Si Perkoff (P), Jerry Pannone (D), Dean Reilly (B), Mike O’Neill (S), Rex Allen (T)
Oct 5, 2014Musical Memorial to Pete Douglas: Mission Gold Dixieland Jazzband; Dick Fregulia (P), Steve Webber (B), Olaf Schiappacasse (D), Kim Nalley (V); Pete Escovedo Band; Neil Adler (P), Ken Plourde (B), Olaf Schiappacasse (D); Nancy Gilliland (PV), Ken Plourde (B), Olaf Schiappacasse (D); Bob Applebaum (P), Ken Plourde (B), Jim Chanteloupe (D), George Cole (G, V), Cookie Wong (V); Bob Applebaum (P), Jerry Pannone (D), Dawan Muhammad (S), Nicholas Bearde (V); Bob Brumbeloe (G), Dan Prell (B), Jerry Pannone (D), Jeff Sanford (S), Max Perkoff (T); Larry Dunlap (P), Jeff Chambers (B), Akira Tana (D), Mike O’Neill (S), Bobbie Norris (V); Dick Conte (P), Marcus Shelby (B), Akira Tana (D), Jeff Sanford (S); Larry Dunlap (P), Marcus Shelby (B), Akira Tana (D), John Santos (per), Mike ONeill (S), Al Molina (T)
Oct 26, 2014Dave Liebman Quintet: Dave Liebman – soprano saxophone; wooden flute; Bobby Avey – piano/keyboards; Tony Marino – electric and acoustic bass; Matt Vashlishan – alto sax, flute, clarinet, EWI; Alex Ritz – drums/frame drum
Nov 9, 2014Jason Marsalis Vibes Quartet: Jason Marsalis – vibraphones; Will Goble- bass; David Potter – drums; Austin Johnson – piano
Nov 23, 201433rd Annual Classical Piano Fest – Mack McCray of the SF Conservatory joins Ning Zhou and Chenchen Zhang
Dec 7, 2014Terry Disley Quartet: The “Jazzcracker Suite”
 
Performances 2013
January 13, 2013Jazz Musicians Salute the Bach D&D Society: Pianists – Larry Vuckovich, Dave Matthews; Bassists – Michael Zisman, Rob Fisher; Drummers – Leon Joyce, Jimmy Gallagher; Percussion – Hector Lugo; Horns – Noel Jewkes; Rob Roth – reeds; Andrew Speight – alto; Roger Glenn – flute; Vocals – Clairdee, Jeff Oster
January 20, 2013Marcus Shelby Orchestra: alto sax – Tony Peebles;  alto sax/flute – Marcus Stephens;  tenor sax/clarinet – Patrick Wolff;  tenor sax – Howard Wiley;  baritone sax – Fil Lorenz;  trombones – Joel Berhrman & Rob Ewing;  bass trombone – Ryan Black;  trumpets – Dave Scott,  Mike Olmos, Rafa Postel,Mark Wright;  piano – Adam Shulman;  drums – Jeff Marrs;  bass and conductor – Marcus Shelby
January 27, 2013Linda Tillery and the Cultural Heritage Choir
February 10, 2013George Cole & EUROCANA: George Cole – lead vocals & lead guitar; Stephan Dudash – violin; Mathias Minquet – guitar; Kaeli Earle – vocals & acoustic bass
February 17, 2013Tierney Sutton & Mitchel Forman with Kevin Axt: Tierney Sutton – vocals; Mitchel Forman – piano; Kevin Axt – bass
March 3, 2013John Daversa Small Band: John Daversa – Trumpet; Flugelhorn; Robby Marshall – Tenor Saxophone; Katisse Buckingham – Alto Saxophone, Flute, Vocals; Tommy King – Keyboards; Jerry Watts – Bass; Gene Coye – drums
March 10, 2013Joan Kwuon – Violinist
March 17, 2013Hal Galper Trio: Hal Galper – piano; Jeff Johnson – bass; John Bishop – drums
April 7, 2013Joel Harrison & Spirit House, featuring Brian Blade: Joel Harrison – guitar/vocals; Brian Blade – drums; Cuong Vu – trumpet; Paul Hanson – electric bassoon; Kermit Driscoll – bass
April 14, 2013The Vahagni Trio: Vahagni – Guitar & Compositions; Gavin Salmon – Drums; Artyom Manukyan – Cello
April 21, 2013Denise Donatelli & Geoffrey Keezer Quartet: Denise Donatelli – vocals; Geoffrey Keezer – piano; Essiet Essiet – bass; Sylvia Cuenca – drums/percussion; Peter Sprague – guitar
April 28, 2013Markowitz-Zach Brock Quartet: Phil Markowitz – piano; Zach Brock – violin; Evan Gregor – bass; Jon Deitemyer – drums
May 5, 2013Pete Escovedo Jazz Ensemble: Pete Escovedo – timbales; Roger Glenn – vibes
May 12, 2013Kathy Kosins: Andy Langham – Piano; Kevin Axt – Bass; Dean Koba – Drums; Kathy Kosins – vocals
May 26, 2013Dancing with The Fred Ross Project
June 9, 2013The New York / LA Jazz Ensemble: Mitch Forman – piano; Jerry Vivino – sax, flute, vocals; Kevin Axt – bass
June 16, 2013Silver Moon Big Band: Marty Grosso – vocals; Melecio Magdaluyo – baritone sax & flute; Peter Cornell – alto sax; Ian Willson – tenor sax & clarinet; Rick Walsh – trombone; Steve Campos – trumpet; Don Beck – trumpet; Loren Linnard – piano; Kevin Dillon – drums; Bill Lanphier – acoustic bass; Lee Waterman – guitar
June 23, 2013Mimi Fox Trio: Mimi Fox – guitar; John Wiitala – bass;  Akira Tana – drum
June 30, 2013The Jerry Vivino Quartet: Jerry Vivino – sax/flute/vocals; Clayton Cameron – drums; Ric Fierabracci – bass; Andy Langham – piano
August 11, 2013Frank Tusa: Frank Tusa – bass; Vince Lateano – drums; Keith Saunders – piano; Warren Gale – trumpet
August 18, 2013Eliane Elias: Eliane Elias – piano/vocals; Marc Johnson – bass; Steve Cardenas – electric guitar; Mauricio Zottarelli – drums & percussion
August 25, 2013The LA All Stars: Doug Webb – tenor sax; Mitch Forman – piano; Mike Merritt – bass; James Wormworth drums; Jerry Vivino – sax/flute/vocals
Sept 8, 2013Grace Kelly Quintet: Grace Kelly – saxophones/vocals; Andrew Synowiec – guitar; Max Haymer – piano; Frank Abraham – bass; Gene Coye – drums
Sept 15, 2013Charnett Moffett – Bass
Sept 22, 2013Carmen Lundy: Carmen Lundy – vocals; Kenny Davis – bass; Anthony Wonsey – piano; Jamison Ross – drums
Sept 29, 2013Vuckovich – Blue Balkan Beyond Category Ensemble: Larry Vuckovich-piano/leader; Noel Jewkes-reeds; Eric Golub-violin/viola; Vince Delgado-dumbek/Middle Eastern percussion; Doug Miller – bass; Chuck McPherson – drums
Oct 27, 2013Doug Webb Quartet: Doug Webb – tenor sax; Peter Zak – piano; Jeff Littleton – bass; Andy Sanesi – drums
Nov 10, 2013Rex Allen’s Swing Express: Rex Allen – Trombone/Vibes; Jeff Sanford – Sax/Clarinet; Tom Liles – Piano/Vocals; Bob Steele – Bass; Ed Margolin – Drums
Nov 17, 2013Allen Hinds Band: Allen Hinds – guitarist/composer; Jervonny Collier – bass; Dave Hooper- drums; Matt Rohde – keys 
Nov 24, 2013Times 4: Lincoln Adler – Saxophones; Maurice Miles – Drums; Greg Sankovich – Keyboards; Kevin Lofton – Bass
Dec 1, 201332nd Annual Classical Piano Fest: Mack McCray; Jeffrey LaDeur; Yoonie Han
  
Performances 2012
January 8, 2012The Beat Goes On: A Bach Society Fundraising Concert: Larry Vuckovich – piano; Ilya Lushtak – guitar; ROB ROTH – tenor; Jeff Chambers – bass; Lorca Hart – drums; John Santos – percussion; Jackie Ryan and Jeff Oster – vocals; Al Molina – trumpet, Rob Roth – tenor; Al Bent – trombone; Jeff Chambers – bass; Larry Chinn – piano; Lorca Hart – drums
January 15, 2012Pilc Moutin Hoenig: Jean-Michel Pilc-piano, Francois Moutin-bass, Ari Hoenig-drums
January 29, 2012Kenny Washington – vocals; Michael O’Neill – saxaphone
February 12, 2012The Zodiac TrioKliment Krylovskiy – clarinet, Vanessa Mollard – violin, Riko Higuma – piano
February 19, 2012Marcus Shelby Orchestra with Vocalist Faye Carol
February 26, 2012Matt Slocum Trio
March 4, 2012Stephanie Nakasian with the Hod O’Brien TrioStephanie Nakasian – vocals, Hod O’Brien – piano, John Wittala – bass, Vince Lateano – drums
March 11, 2012Lynne Arriale TrioLynne Arriale – piano, Omer Avital – bass, Anthony Pinciotti – drums
March 18, 2012Jayme Stone’s Room of Wonders: Jayme Stone – banjo, Sandra Wong – nyckelharp, fiddle, Andrew Small – bass, Nick Fraser – drums
April 1, 2012Dominick Farinacci QuintetDominick Farinacci – trumpet, Kris Bowers – piano, Yasushi Nakamura –  bass, Lawrence Leathers – drums, Keita Ogawa, percussion, Christian Tamburr – vibes
April 15, 2012Roger Glenn Latin Jazz Ensemble: Roger Glenn – sax, flute, vibes; Ray Obiedo – guitar; Greg Rahn – piano; David Belove – bass; Phil Thompson – drums; Derek Rolando – congas
April 22, 2012Stan Kenton Alumni Band directed by Mike Vax
April 29, 2012SFJAZZ High School All-Stars – Paul Contos, leader
May 13, 2012Amina Figarova Sextet, with guest Jackie Ryan: Amina Figarova – piano; Bart Platteau – flutes; Ernie Hammes – trumpet ; Marc Mommaas – tenorsax;  Jeroen Vierdag – bass; Chris “Buckshot” Strik – drums;  Special guest: Jackie Ryan – vocals
May 27, 2012The Fred Ross Project
June 17, 2012Hristo Vitchev / Weber Iago / Christian Tamburr: HEARTMONY 3: Hristo Vitchev – guitar, Weber Iago – piano, Christian Tamburr – vibes
June 24, 2012Sonya Jason’s TIGRESS: Sonya Jason – saxophones; Frank Martin – keyboards; Tommy Bradford – drums; Sam Bevan – electric bass; Ken Harrill – guitar
July 1, 2012Peggy Stern Quintet: Peggy Stern – piano; “Sweet” Sue Terry – alto sax, Chuck MacKinnon – trumpet; Peter Barshay – bass, Allison Miller- drums.
July 8, 2012The Joe Locke / Geoffrey Keezer Group: Joe Locke – vibes, Geoffrey Keezer – piano, Mike Pope – bass, Terreon Gully – drum
July 29, 2012Carmen Lundy: Carmen Lundy – vocals, Anthony Wonsey – piano, Curtis Lundy – bass, Jamison Ross – drums
Aug 12, 2012Tony Monaco Trio: Tony Monaco – Hammond B3 organ, Reggie Jackson – drums, Derek Dicenzo – guitar
Aug 19, 2012Jerry Vivino’s LA Allstars: Jerry Vivino (sax), James Wormworth (drums) and Mike Merritt (bass) Doug Webb (sax) and pianist Mitch Forman 
Sept 2, 2012The Mike Galisatus Big Band featuring vocalist Duane Lawrence: Trumpeters: Tom Bertetta, Larry Souza, Rich Welker, Lionel Emde; Trombones: Brad Martens, Nate Sweatt, Kevin Gallagher, Rich Lee; Curt Moore – drums, Jim Kerwin – bass, Jon Eriksen – vibes, Denny Berthiaume – piano; Mike Galisatus – leader/trumpeter; Duane Lawrence – vocals
Sept 9, 2012Gregg Kallor pianist and violinist Hrabba Attladottir
Sept 23, 2012A Tribute to Cal Tjader, directed by Michael Wolff: Michael Wolff – Musical Director/Piano, Warren Wolf – Vibes, Robb Fisher –  Bass, Pete Escovedo –  Percussion, John Santos –  Percussion, Vince Lateano – Drums
Sept 30, 2012Larry Vuckovich International Quintet: Larry Vuckovich –piano,  Ilya Lushtak — guitar, Rob Roth — tenor, Jeff Chambers — bass, Chuck McPherson – drums
Nov 4, 2012Wayne Wallace Latin Jazz Quintet: Wayne Wallace – trombone, Murray Low – piano, David Belove – bass, Michael Spiro – percussion, Colin Douglas – drums
Nov 11, 2012Dori Caymmi: Dori Caymmi – guitar/vocals, Bill Cantos – piano & keyboard, Mike Shapiro – drums, Jerry Watts – bass
Nov 18, 2012George Brooks and Summit: George Brooks – saxophone (USA); Kai Eckhardt -bass (Liberia/Germany);  Osam Ezzeldin – keyboards (Egypt/USA); Celso Alberti – drums (Brazil); Mahesh Kale – guest vocalist (India)
Nov 25, 201231st Annual Classical Piano Fest: Akimi Fukuhara, Joel Fan, Mack McCray
Dec 2, 2012Tessa Souter : Tessa Souter – vocals, Don Braden – sax, Christian Tamburr – vibes; John Shiflett –  bass, Akira Tana – drums.
 
Performances 2011
Jan 9, 2011Carpe Diem String Quartet 
Jan 23, 2011Linda Tillery & the Cultural Heritage Choir
Jan 30, 2011Tina Guo Classical / Contemporary Cello-Piano Recital 
Feb 13, 2011Tessa Souter Quartet
Feb 20, 2011Josh Nelson Trio with special guest tenor saxophonist Dayna Stephens
Feb 27, 2011Dave Samuels, Alex Acuna, Bill O’Connell Percussive Trio
March 13, 2011Geoffrey Keezer / Joe Locke Duo  
March 20, 2011Jim Snidero Quartet 
March 27, 2011Eclipse String Quartet
April 3, 2011The Jazz Piano Trio – North Beach Style
April 17, 2011SFJAZZ High School All-Star, Paul Contos, leader
May 8, 2011CLAIRDEE
May 15, 2011Bill Charlap Trio
May 22, 2011Lionel Loueke Trio
May 29, 2011The Fred Ross Project
June 5, 2011The Ahn Piano Trio
June 19, 2011Julian Lage Group
June 26, 2011Ricardo Scales Trio
July 3, 2011Terry Disley’s Tribute to Dave Brubeck and Vince Guaraldi
July 31, 2011Four on the Floor: Barbara Higbie, Linda Tillery, George Brooks and guest
August 7, 2011The Bob Sheppard Quartet
August 28, 2011Akira Tana & the Secret Agent Men featuring Annie Sellick
Sept 4, 2011Scott Hamilton & the Larry Vuckovich Quintet, featuring vocalist Jackie Ryann
Sept 11, 2011Donny McCaslin Group
Sept 18, 2011The Fellowship Band featuring Brian Blade – Brian Blade – Drums, Jon Cowherd – Piano, Melvin Butler – Sax, Myron Walden – Sax, Chris Thomas – Bass
Sept 25, 2011The Lenore Raphael Quartet featuring Howard Alden
Nov 6, 2011The Lincoln Trio – Desirée Ruhstrat – violin, David Cunliffe – cello and Marta Aznavoorian – piano
Nov 13, 2011George Cole Quintet – George Cole – composer, arranger, lead guitar, vocals; Mary Jenson, vocals, Jimmy Grant – rhythm guitar; Christopher Bastian – upright bass; Annie Staninec, violin
Nov 20, 2011Miguel Zenon 4tet – Miguel Zenon –  saxophone, Luis Perdomo – piano Hans Glawischnig – bass, Henry Cole – drums
Nov 27, 201130th Annual Classical Piano Fest – Mack McCray, Sandra Wright Shen, Thomas Tobing
Dec 4, 2011Kenny Werner Quintet – Kenny Werner-piano, Randy Brecker-trumpet, David Sanchez – tenor sax, Scott Colley – bass, Antonio Sanchez – drums
 
Performances 2010
Jan 10, 2010Mike Vax Jazz Orchestra  
Jan 17, 2010Terrence Brewer Quartet Plays the Music of Wes Montgomery
Jan 31, 2010Ignacio Berroa Quartet
Feb 14, 2010The Terry Disley LOVE Experience!  
Feb 21, 2010Michael Longo Trio
Feb 28, 2010Forman, Philpot & Covington Trio  
March 7, 2010The Kidd Jordan Quartet  
March 14, 2010Matt Slocum Trio  
March 21, 2010John Santos Sextet
March 28, 2010Tierney Sutton Band
April 11, 2010Terence Blanchard Quintet  
April 18, 2010Viviana Guzman Trio  
April 25, 2010Lavay Smith & Her Red Hot Skillet Lickers 
May 2, 2010Billy Childs Jazz Chamber Ensemble  
May 9, 2010Michael O’Neill Quintet with Sandra Aran and Michael Wolff 
May 30, 2010The Fred Ross Project  
June 13, 2010Drummer Wally Schnalle’s 4tet 
June 20, 2010Legendary vocalist, Frank Jackson with the Larry Vuckovich Band
June 27, 2010Brothers of the Baladi  
July 25, 2010Kendra Shank with Geoffrey Keezer Trio
August 1, 2010Julian Lage
August 8, 2010Ken Berman Piano Trio  
August 22, 2010Mel Martin All-Star Big Band with vocalist Jamie Davis  
Sept 5, 2010Roger Glenn Six-Piece Latin Jazz 
Sept 12, 2010Zephyr Festival Classical Quarte
Sept 26, 2010David Liebman Group  
Oct 3, 2010Semi-Final Round, 35th Annual SF Comedy Competition
Oct 10, 2010San Francisco International Flute Festival  
Oct 31, 2010Vocalist, Kim Nalley
Nov 7, 2010The Rufus Reid Trio – Out Front
Nov 21, 2010Rex Allen Big Band, featuring vocalist Johnny Martin. w/dancing  
Nov 28, 201029th Annual Classical Piano Fest with special guest, Awadgin Pratt  
Dec 5, 2010 The Raga Bop Trio – Steve Smith, George Brooks, Prasanna  
Performances 2009
Jan. 4, 2009Trio Con Brio
Jan. 11, 2009Terry Disley Experience, featuring Mads Tolling
Jan 25, 2009Jean-Michel Pilc Trio featuring Ari Hoenig
Feb. 15, 2009Michael Wolff Trio
Feb. 22, 2009Peter Yellin Quintet, featuring Bob Mintzer
March 8, 2009Walt Weiskopf Quartet
March 15, 2009Carol Welsman. A Tribute To Peggy Lee
March 22, 2009Eddie Marshall Quartet Featuring Nir Naaman, Sax
March 29, 2009Omar Sosa’s Afreecanos Quartet
April 5, 2009Triple Helix Piano Trio: Lois Shapiro, piano, Bayla Keyes, violin, Rhonda Rider, cello
April 26, 2009Jazz Trio Summit: Dick Conte with Laurie Antonioli, Susan Muscarella with Nicholas Bearde, Michael Longo Trio with Margie Baker 
May 3, 2009Michael Zilber’s Billy Collins Project, featuring vocalist Andy Kirshner
May 10, 2009Eric Alexander Quartet, with Guest Vocalist Jackie Ryan  
May 17, 2009The Scott Kinsey Group, including guitarist Scott Henderson
May 24, 2009South City Blues Band, featuring Wendy DeWitt “The Boogie Queen” on keys
June 7, 2009,Brian Blade and The Fellowship Band
June 21, 2009,Pete Escovedo Latin Jazz Ensemble
July 26, 2009Jamie Davis and the Fred Berry 18 Piece Orchestra
August 9, 2009Denise Donatelli with Geoffrey Keezer, piano
August 16, 2009Mel Martin Sextet
August 23, 2009Rhoda Scott on the Hammond Organ
Sept 6. 2009Larry Vuckovich Euro Trash with vocalist-dancer Valeriana Quevedo
Sept 27, 2009Mike Clark’s Blueprints of Jazz with Donald Harrison
Oct. 4, 2009Royal Forster Classical Trio
Oct 11, 2009Paula West with the George Mesterhazy Quartet
Oct. 25, 2009Brubeck Brothers
Nov. 8, 2009Moira Smiley & VOCO + Teslim
Nov. 15, 2009Marcus Shelby Jazz Orchestra
Nov. 22, 2009Jeff Hamilton Trio
Nov. 29, 200928th Annual Classical Piano Fest
 
Performances 2008
January 20, 2008Jeremy Pelt & Wired
January 27, 2008The Michael O’Neill Quintet featuring Kenny Washington and Joe Locke 
February 10, 2008Nancy Zeltsman
February 17, 2008Scott Henderson Trio
February 24, 2008Michael Wolff Trio
March 9, 2008Swing Fever
March 16, 2008Aviv String Quartet
March 30, 2008J. D. Walter Trio
April 6, 2008Eric Alexander
April 13, 2008Weilerstein Trio
April 20, 2008Gerald Clayton Trio
May 25, 2008Vocalist, Nicholas Bearde Quartet
May 18, 2008Hot Club of San Francisco
May 11, 2008Franc D’Ambrosio
June 29, 2008Jackie Ryan
June 15, 2008Spencer Day
July 27, 2008Joe Locke, Force of Four 
August 10, 2008The Eddie Gale Collective
August 17, 2008The Jack Sheldon California Cool Quartet
August 24, 2008Ramana Vieira and Ensemble
August 31, 2008Jim Rothermel All-Star Swingtet  
Sept 7, 2008New West Guitar Quartet
Sept 14, 2008SF Comedy Competition
Oct 5, 2008Steve Smith’s Jazz Legacy
Nov 2, 2008Phil Markowitz Trio
Nov 9, 2008Wayne Wallace – Latin Jazz Quintet
Nov 23, 2008Grant Stewart / Tardo Hammer Quartet
Nov 30, 200827th Annual Classical Piano Fest
Dec 7, 2008Cindy Blackman
 
Performances 2007
January 14, 2007Oakland Jazz Choir  
January 28, 2007B3 Organist, Joey DeFrancesco 
February 11, 2007Jazz Pianist, Kenny Barron 
February 18, 2007Guitarist, Joyce Cooling  
February 25, 2007Trumpeter, Wallace Roney  
March 11, 2007Trumpeter, Ralph Alessi  
March 18, 2007Pianist, Rachel Z  
March 25, 2007Ying String Quartet 
April 1, 2007Delfeayo Marsalis 
April 15, 2007Pianist, Hiromi  
April 22, 2007Vocalist, Chris McNulty
May 6, 2007Joyce & Dori Caymmi
May 13, 2007Vocalist, Madeline Eastman
May 27, 2007Times 4 Jazz Funk Band
June 17, 2007Alexa Weber Morales Sextet
July 29, 2007The Benny Barth & Eddie Marshal Trios
August 5, 2007The Christian McBride Band
August 19, 2007Trumpeter, Eddie Gale Quintet
Sept 2, 2007Jazz Caliente
Sept 9, 2007Guitarist, Roni Ben-Hur  
Sept 30, 2007SF Comedy Competition  
Oct 7, 2007Flutist, Dave Valentin Quintet
Nov 4, 2007The Mike Vax Jazz Orchestra
Nov 11, 2007Steve Smith and Vital Information
Nov 25, 2007The 26th Annual Classical Piano Fest
Dec 2, 2007Larry Vuckovich Jazz/Latin Quartet
 
Performances 2006
January 7, 2006Trio Solisti
January 15, 2006Guitarist Russell Malone & Quartet
February 12, 2006The Mike Vax Jazz Orchestra 
February 19, 2006Jazz Pianist, Hiromi Trio
February 26, 2006Dave’s True Story, Kelly Flint vocals
March 5, 2006Kriya Jazz Octet & Mirabai Vocal Ensemble
March 12. 2006Pianist, Lynne Arriale Trio
March 19, 2006Poncho Sanchez Latin Jazz Ensemble
March 26, 2006Michael O’Neill Quintet featuring Kenny Washington
April 2, 2006Eric Person Quartet
April 9, 2006Brubeck Brothers Quartet  
April 16, 2006Gary Bartz Quartet  
April 23, 2006Margie Baker & Friends
May 7, 2006Harry Allen Quartet 
May 14, 2006St. Lawrence String Quartet featuring Steve Prutsman 
May 28, 2006LaVay Smith & her Red Hot Skillet Lickers
June 18, 2006Pete Escovedo Latin Jazz Band  
June 25, 2006Hal Galper & Thrio
July 30, 2006Trumpeter, Eddie Henderson Quartet
August 6, 2006Trumpeter, Eddie Gale Quartet  
August 27, 2006George Brooks Quartet
Sept 3, 2006“El Balajo”, Michael Zilber/ Wayne Wallace 
Sept 10, 2006Drummer Al Williams Sextet with vocalist, Barbara Morrison
Sept 24, 2006Guitarist, Larry Coryell Trio  
Oct 22, 2006Pianist, Michele Rosewoman
Oct 29, 2006Flutist, Viviana & Divas Latinas
Nov 5, 2006Franc d’Ambrosio
Nov 19, 2006Ray Brown Orchestra
Nov 26, 200625th Annual Classical Piano Fest 
Dec 3, 2006Vibist, Joe Locke
 
Performances 2005
June 12, 2005Strunz & Farah
June 19, 2005Singer/Pianist, Dena De Rose and Trio
June 26, 2005Vocalist, Earl Thomas & Quartet
July 10, 2005Airto Moreira Latin Jam Band
August 14, 2005Eddie Palmieri, Latin Jazz Ensemble
August 21, 2005Rex Allen Big Band
August 28, 2005Saxman, Michael O’Neill
Sept 4, 2005Vocalist Jackie Ryan and Quartet
Sept 11, 2005The Cedar Walton Quartet
Sept 25, 2005An Evening with Howard Rumsey
Oct 2, 2005The SF International Stand-Up Comedy Competition
Oct 30, 2005Toshiko Akiyoshi Quartet
Nov 6, 2005Vocalist, Tessa Souter
Nov 20, 2005The Joe Locke/Geoffrey Keezer Quartet
Nov 27, 2005The Ying Quartet
Dec 4, 200524th Annual Classical Piano Fest

Historical Lists of Musicians at the Bach